Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Bob Epstein
10:00 AM - Park Story Time
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Advanced Writing - Ted Goldsmith
11:30 AM - ESOL Intermediate - Maryann Nawojchik
12:00 PM - Virtual Sandwiched In with David Hymowitz - Navigating the "Post" COVID World: How to Cope and Balance Our Lives
4:00 PM - Craft in the Garden
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Haydee
10:00 AM - SAT Crash Course
3:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class - Javiera
2:00 PM - Author Visit: Jane Breskin Zalben
All Day - Virtual Premiere - Sandwiched In with Claire Bellerjeau - Co-author of "Espionage and Enslavement in the Revolution" (Recorded on 8/20/21)
9:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Karen Kline
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Bill Grossman
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Robert Soloff
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TACS Class - Adrienne Rosen
9:15 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Jayne Rosenberg
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Allison White
10:00 AM - ESOL High Intermediate Writing - Arline W.
10:00 AM - Story Time in the Garden
11:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Janet Wagner
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Writing Class - Ted Goldsmith
4:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time at Guggenheim Discovery Preserve
7:00 PM - Navigating the "Post" COVID World: How to Cope and Balance Our Lives
7:00 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Book DIscussion
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom High Intermediate - Bill Betz
All Day - Virtual Premiere - Chef Robert Dell'Amore - Not Your Mother's Chicken Cutlets and Chicken Nuggets (Recorded on 7/20/21)
11:15 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
12:00 PM - ESOL Mike Duffy Advanced
5:00 PM - The Library's 'Terrace Band' Rocks Lower Main Street!
5:30 PM - ESOL Zoom Pronunciation Class - Harriet Englander
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Margot
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TASC Class - Charlotte Cohen
9:30 AM - ESOL Beginner - Peggy O'Hanlon
1:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Phyllis Sickerman
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Alice
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Beginner - Lesly Sagastume
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Judith Wolf
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Bob Epstein
10:00 AM - Park Story Time
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Advanced Writing - Ted Goldsmith
11:30 AM - ESOL Intermediate - Maryann Nawojchik
12:00 PM - Virtual Sandwiched In with Ron Brown - Around the World to Moscow - America's Rival to the World
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Haydee
3:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class - Javiera
2:00 PM - POSTPONED "Pure Joy" with Paige Patterson - Musical Therapy for the Soul
9:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Karen Kline
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Bill Grossman
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Robert Soloff
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TACS Class - Adrienne Rosen
9:15 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Jayne Rosenberg
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Allison White
10:00 AM - ESOL High Intermediate Writing - Arline W.
10:00 AM - Story Time in the Garden
11:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Janet Wagner
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Writing Class - Ted Goldsmith
11:00 AM - Hypertension Screenings
5:15 PM - Eco Craft with Alex
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom High Intermediate - Bill Betz
7:30 PM - Nonfiction Book Discussion
11:15 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
12:00 PM - ESOL Mike Duffy Advanced
5:00 PM - AAC Meeting
5:30 PM - ESOL Zoom Pronunciation Class - Harriet Englander
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Margot
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TASC Class - Charlotte Cohen
9:30 AM - ESOL Beginner - Peggy O'Hanlon
10:00 AM - St. Francis Outreach Bus - Flu Shots Will Be Available
1:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Phyllis Sickerman
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Alice
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Beginner - Lesly Sagastume
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Judith Wolf
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Bob Epstein
10:00 AM - Park Story Time
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Advanced Writing - Ted Goldsmith
11:30 AM - ESOL Intermediate - Maryann Nawojchik
12:00 PM - Virtual Sandwiched In with Dennis Raverty - Civil War Illustrators for the Mass Weeklies
4:00 PM - Craft in the Garden
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Haydee
10:00 AM - The Great Give Back
3:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class - Javiera
2:00 PM - "Pure Joy" with Paige Patterson - Musical Therapy for the Soul (Rescheduled from Oct. 10)
9:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Karen Kline
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - Craft To Go: Halloween Painting of "Blue Dog"
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Bill Grossman
3:00 PM - Afternoon on Broadway with Stephen Nachamie - West Side Story - From Creation to Iconic Broadway Musical and Film
4:00 PM - First, Second, & Third Grade Book Discussion
5:30 PM - Job Search Boot Camp - Fall 2021
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Robert Soloff
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TACS Class - Adrienne Rosen
All Day - Virtual Premiere - Third Thursday with Alice Schwarz - Ancient Egypt at the Met (Recorded on 8/19/21)
9:15 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Jayne Rosenberg
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Allison White
10:00 AM - ESOL High Intermediate Writing - Arline W.
10:00 AM - Story Time in the Garden
11:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Janet Wagner
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Writing Class - Ted Goldsmith
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom High Intermediate - Bill Betz
All Day - Virtual Premiere - Sandwiched In with Ron Brown - Around the World to Bombay/Mumbai - Gateway to India (Recorded on 9/10/21)
11:15 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
12:00 PM - ESOL Mike Duffy Advanced
4:00 PM - Mobile Office Hours - Assemblywoman Sillitti
5:30 PM - ESOL Zoom Pronunciation Class - Harriet Englander
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Margot
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Virtual Meeting
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TASC Class - Charlotte Cohen
9:00 AM - Schreiber Student Tour
9:30 AM - ESOL Beginner - Peggy O'Hanlon
1:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Phyllis Sickerman
1:30 PM - Nonfiction Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Third Thursday at Three with Alice Schwarz - Historic Interiors at the Met
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Alice
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Beginner - Lesly Sagastume
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Judith Wolf
7:00 PM - Teen Mixer with LGBT Network
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Bob Epstein
10:00 AM - Park Story Time
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Advanced Writing - Ted Goldsmith
11:30 AM - ESOL Intermediate - Maryann Nawojchik
12:00 PM - Virtual Sandwiched In with Patricia DelGiorno - Nurses at the Front During World War II
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Haydee
9:30 AM - Garden Story Time and Craft
10:00 AM - Resume Content - STAR Workshop
11:00 AM - Garden Story Time and Craft
1:00 PM - Elevator Pitch
3:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class - Javiera
9:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Karen Kline
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Bill Grossman
3:00 PM - Art Talk with Professor Thomas Germano - Picasso and the Masters
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Robert Soloff
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TACS Class - Adrienne Rosen
9:15 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Jayne Rosenberg
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Allison White
10:00 AM - ESOL High Intermediate Writing - Arline W.
10:00 AM - Story Time in the Garden
11:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Janet Wagner
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Writing Class - Ted Goldsmith
7:00 PM - Unclaimed Funds Workshop
7:15 PM - Fourth, Fifth & Sixth Grade Book Discussion
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom High Intermediate - Bill Betz
7:30 PM - Fiction Book Discussion
12:00 PM - ESOL Mike Duffy Advanced
5:30 PM - ESOL Zoom Pronunciation Class - Harriet Englander
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Margot
7:00 PM - Zombie Make-Up Workshop
7:30 PM - ESOL Zoom TASC Class - Charlotte Cohen
9:30 AM - ESOL Beginner - Peggy O'Hanlon
1:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Phyllis Sickerman
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Citizenship Class - Haydee & Alice
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Beginner - Lesly Sagastume
7:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Intermediate Class - Judith Wolf
9:30 AM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Bob Epstein
10:00 AM - Park Story Time
11:00 AM - ESOL Zoom Advanced Writing - Ted Goldsmith
11:30 AM - ESOL Intermediate - Maryann Nawojchik
12:00 PM - Virtual Sandwiched In with Tanisha Mitchell - Halloween at the Opera - The Ghost, Witch and the Deadly Diva
4:00 PM - Craft in the Garden
6:00 PM - ESOL Zoom Low Intermediate Class - Haydee
3:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class - Javiera