Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Holiday
9:00 AM - Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Writing
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - ESOL Writing Class
11:00 AM - Bloxels Workshop
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - TASC Math Class
7:15 PM - Film
7:30 PM - TASC English and Social Studies
All Day - Personal Voter Registration Day
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Chair)
9:00 AM - Low Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:15 AM - Advanced Writing Class
10:30 AM - Taproot Session
11:00 AM - Bloxels Workshop
11:00 AM - ESOL Literacy
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
11:00 AM - World Festival Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
2:30 PM - Chess
2:30 PM - World of Wonder
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:30 PM - Budget Information Session
9:30 AM - Safety Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
11:30 AM - 1-2-3 Play With Me
11:30 AM - Bottlecap Art for Kids
12:00 PM - Advanced English Class
1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:30 PM - Great Books
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts of America
3:30 PM - Intermediate Writing Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:45 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:30 PM - Pronunciation Class
9:00 AM - Citizenship Preparation
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Mat)
9:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - High Beginner/Beginner English Class
9:30 AM - Job Search Boot Camp
10:00 AM - Discussion Group
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
12:45 PM - Tai Chi
1:00 PM - Advanced English Class
1:00 PM - Brain Fitness Games
2:30 PM - Grins and Grins
4:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - English Class - Our Lady of Fatima
7:00 PM - ESOL Advanced Writing
7:00 PM - High Intermediate/Advanced English Class
7:15 PM - Happy Birthday, Gregory Peck! "I Walk the Line" (1970-90 min.).
9:00 AM - ESOL Beginner Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Low Intermediate
9:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:45 AM - ESOL Advanced Writing Class
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:15 PM - Sandwiched In
2:00 PM - Scrabble
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Beginner English Class
7:15 PM - Film
10:00 AM - Applying for Jobs Online - CANCELLED
10:00 AM - High Intermediate English Class
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - Using LinkedIn for Your Job Search - CANCELLED
2:00 PM - AAC Reception
1:30 PM - NYCH.org
3:00 PM - Jean Ritchie Folk Concert
9:00 AM - Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Writing
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - ESOL Writing Class
10:30 AM - A Time For Kids: Rumble in the Jungle
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
11:45 AM - A Time For Kids: Rumble in the Jungle
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
2:30 PM - Virtual Visits
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - TASC Math Class
7:00 PM - HAC Meeting
7:00 PM - PAL Board Meeting
7:15 PM - Reading Rehearsal
7:30 PM - 90 Years of Play Troupe
7:30 PM - Business Improvement District
7:30 PM - TASC English and Social Studies
7:00 AM - Budget Vote/Trustee Election
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Chair)
9:00 AM - Low Intermediate English Class
9:00 AM - Monthly Adult Registrations
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:15 AM - Advanced Writing Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
10:30 AM - Taproot Session
11:00 AM - ESOL Literacy
11:00 AM - Free Hypertension Screenings
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
11:00 AM - World Festival Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
2:00 PM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
2:00 PM - World Fest Meeting
2:30 PM - Chess
3:00 PM - The Ed. Foundation
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:30 PM - Beacon Hill Association Meeting
7:30 PM - Meet Ron Fassler
9:30 AM - FOL Meeting
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:00 PM - Advanced English Class
1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
1:15 PM - MAC Meeting
2:30 PM - Medicaid Sign-up Help
2:30 PM - NCLA Website Committee Meeting
3:30 PM - Intermediate Writing Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:45 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:30 PM - Pronunciation Class
7:30 PM - AAC Meeting
7:30 PM - Fiction Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Photography Club of Long Island (PCLI) Monthly Meeting
9:00 AM - Citizenship Preparation
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Mat)
9:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - High Beginner/Beginner English Class
9:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
9:30 AM - Job Search Boot Camp
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
10:30 AM - Retired Educators Meeting
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
12:45 PM - Tai Chi
1:00 PM - Advanced English Class
4:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - English Class - Our Lady of Fatima
7:00 PM - ESOL Advanced Writing
7:00 PM - High Intermediate/Advanced English Class
7:00 PM - P. W. Green Meeting
7:15 PM - Cinema 7:15 with John Bosco: The Killing of a Sacred Deer
9:00 AM - ESOL Beginner Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Low Intermediate
9:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
9:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:45 AM - ESOL Advanced Writing Class
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:15 PM - Sandwiched In
12:15 PM - World Festival Committee
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - The Other Amendments
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Beginner English Class
7:30 PM - 90 Years of Play Troupe
9:00 AM - Festival (HOLD)
9:00 AM - Festival (HOLD)
10:00 AM - High Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - Next Chapter
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - World Festival
9:00 AM - Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Writing
9:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - ESOL Writing Class
10:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
3:00 PM - Afternoon On Broadway
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - TASC Math Class
7:00 PM - US History AP Test Prep-New location Makerspace
7:30 PM - Citizen of the Year Award Ceremony
7:30 PM - TASC English and Social Studies
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Chair)
9:00 AM - Low Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:15 AM - Advanced Writing Class
10:30 AM - Port Washington Garden Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
10:30 AM - Taproot Session
11:00 AM - ESOL Literacy
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
2:00 PM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
2:30 PM - Chess
3:00 PM - The Ed. Foundation
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - Residents run-through meeting
7:15 PM - Tweens' Night Out: No Sew Tote Bag
7:30 PM - Climate Change and Human Health
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:00 PM - Advanced English Class
1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
3:30 PM - Intermediate Writing Class
5:30 PM - Books for Dessert Advisory Meeting
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:30 PM - Pronunciation Class
7:00 PM - Island Over Troubled Water
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
9:00 AM - Citizenship Preparation
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Mat)
9:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - High Beginner/Beginner English Class
9:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
10:00 AM - Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
12:45 PM - Tai Chi
1:00 PM - Advanced English Class
3:00 PM - 3rd Thursdays @ 3
4:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Job Search Boot Camp Speed Networking
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - English Class - Our Lady of Fatima
7:00 PM - ESOL Advanced Writing
7:00 PM - High Intermediate/Advanced English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Beginner Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Low Intermediate
9:30 AM - FOL Meeting
9:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
9:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:45 AM - ESOL Advanced Writing Class
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:15 PM - Sandwiched In
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - Around The Globe
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Beginner English Class
7:30 PM - Film
10:00 AM - Creative Readers
10:00 AM - High Intermediate English Class
11:15 AM - Creative Readers
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:30 PM - Marine Touch Tank
2:00 PM - Earth Day - Animals Alive
3:30 PM - Earth Day - Animals Alive
1:30 PM - Town of North Hempstead
2:00 PM - Earth Day Celebration - "Turn the World Around"
2:00 PM - Rain Gardens for Landscaping
9:00 AM - Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Writing
9:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - ESOL Writing Class
10:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
12:30 PM - YCS event prep
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - LIT Pre-Meeting
6:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - TASC Math Class
7:00 PM - US History AP Test Prep-New location Makerspace
7:15 PM - Happy Birthday to the Bard!
7:30 PM - Long Island Together Meeting
7:30 PM - TASC English and Social Studies
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Chair)
9:00 AM - Low Intermediate English Class
10:15 AM - ESOL Advanced Writing Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
10:30 AM - Taproot Session
11:00 AM - ESOL Literacy
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Preschool Story Time: Session II
3:00 PM - The Ed. Foundation
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - League of Women Voters Program
7:15 PM - Fifth and Sixth Grade Book Discussion
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:00 PM - Advanced English Class
1:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
2:30 PM - Blockchain for the Perplexed
3:30 PM - Intermediate Writing Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:45 PM - Yoga Make up Class
6:30 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:30 PM - Pronunciation Class
7:30 PM - NAC meeting
7:30 PM - Top Ten Mistakes Students Make on Their College Application Essays
8:00 PM - Port Writes
9:00 AM - Citizenship Preparation
9:00 AM - Exercise Over 50 (Mat)
9:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - High Beginner/Beginner English Class
9:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
9:30 AM - Job Search Boot Camp
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time: Session II
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Advanced English Class
4:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
7:00 PM - Books for Dessert
7:00 PM - English Class - Our Lady of Fatima
7:00 PM - ESOL Advanced Writing
7:00 PM - High Intermediate/Advanced English Class
7:30 PM - Pulmonology
9:00 AM - ESOL Beginner Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Low Intermediate
9:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
9:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:30 AM - Sing and Swing Story Time
10:45 AM - ESOL Advanced Writing Class
11:00 AM - High Beginner English Class
12:15 PM - Sandwiched In
2:00 PM - Scrabble
6:00 PM - ESOL Beginner Class
6:30 PM - Beginner English Class
7:30 PM - SoundSwap
10:00 AM - Creative Readers
10:00 AM - High Intermediate English Class
11:00 AM - Youth Climate Summit
11:15 AM - Creative Readers
11:30 AM - Intermediate English Class
12:30 PM - PW Youth Climate Summit
1:00 PM - Youth Climate Summit
1:00 PM - Youth Climate Summit
1:30 PM - Youth Climate Summit
2:00 PM - Local Author Fair
9:00 AM - Beginner English Class
9:00 AM - ESOL Intermediate Writing
9:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
10:00 AM - Books for Dessert
10:00 AM - ESOL Writing Class
10:30 AM - Ready, Set Story Time
11:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
1:00 PM - High Intermediate English Class
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - TASC Math Class
7:00 PM - US History AP Test Prep-New location Makerspace
7:30 PM - League of Women Voters Meet the Candidate
7:30 PM - TASC English and Social Studies